Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Signal, Image and Video Processing, Volume 18
Volume 18, Number 1, February 2024
- Yudong Wang, Jichang Guo, Ruining Wang, Wanru He, Chongyi Li:
TIENet: task-oriented image enhancement network for degraded object detection. 1-8 - Jocival Dantas Dias Junior, João Batista Ribeiro, André Ricardo Backes:
Assessing the impact of JPEG compression on the semantic segmentation of agricultural images. 9-15 - Mriganka Sarmah, Arambam Neelima:
Quantization and surface smoothing of 3D meshes with truncated vertex coordinates: a central probability measure and Bayesian averaging approach. 17-25 - An Yuan, Nian Cai, Zhouyixiao Wu, Zhiliang Wu, Shaoqiu Xu, Weicheng Ou, Han Wang:
Visual inspection via a global-to-local optimization method for agarwood sticks. 27-35 - Ziang Zhou, Wensong Zhao, Jun Li, Kechen Song:
SPCNet: a strip pyramid ConvNeXt network for detection of road surface defects. 37-45 - Dai-Qiang Chen:
Down-scale simplified non-local attention networks with application to image denoising. 47-54 - Mandar K. Bivalkar:
An adaptive and statistical approach for blood vessel segmentation using genetic algorithm. 55-61 - Jian Zhang, Jing Pu, Ting an, Pengxin Wu, Hong Zhou, Qi Niu, Chengsong Li, Lihong Wang:
Monitoring of impurities in green peppers based on convolutional neural networks. 63-69 - Seyed Sadegh Hosseini, Mohammad Reza Yamaghani, Soodabeh Poorzaker Arabani:
Multimodal modelling of human emotion using sound, image and text fusion. 71-79 - Xuan Li, Zhou Yang, Xinyu Tao, Xiaojie Wang, Yufeng Han, Xutao Mo, Xianshan Huang:
Particle recognition and shape parameter detection based on deep learning. 81-89 - Ufuk Sakarya:
The visual-based robotic language for industry 4.0 applications: Robotic U Language. 91-98 - Hui Li, Daichao Wang:
Multilevel feature fusion of multi-domain vibration signals for bearing fault diagnosis. 99-108 - Xin Wang, Gaomin Xiong, Yong Zhang:
Focal stack based light field salient object detection via 3D-2D convolution hybrid network. 109-118 - M. Karthikeyan, T. S. Subashini, R. Srinivasan, Santhanakrishna C, A. Ahilan:
YOLOAPPLE: Augment Yolov3 deep learning algorithm for apple fruit quality detection. 119-128 - Huaiyuan Sun, Shuili Zhang, Xve Tian, Yuanyuan Zou:
Pruning DETR: efficient end-to-end object detection with sparse structured pruning. 129-135 - Chi-Hao Cheng, Jason Pennington:
Two-dimensional Fourier transform for joint frequency-AOA estimation. 137-142 - Shailendra S. Aote, Nisha Wankhade, Aniket Pardhi, Nidhi Misra, Harsh Agrawal, Archana Potnurwar:
An improved deep learning method for flying object detection and recognition. 143-152 - Siba Prasad Mishra, Pankaj Warule, Suman Deb:
Speech emotion recognition using MFCC-based entropy feature. 153-161 - Muhammad Sajid Rashid, Ghulam Gilanie, Saira Naveed, Sana Cheema, Muhammad Sajid:
Automated detection and classification of psoriasis types using deep neural networks from dermatology images. 163-172 - Fanchang Yang, Lidong Huang, Xuewen Tan, Yan Yuan:
FasterNet-SSD: a small object detection method based on SSD model. 173-180 - Hang Zhu, Guo-Qin Kang, Ming Tan, Xu-Guang Xu, Wei Song, Xiao-Jun Zou:
A novel symbol period estimation method of typical digital communication signal based on the characteristics of periodic modulation and mono-frequency. 181-189 - Stephen Khor Wen Hwooi, Aznul Qalid Md Sabri, Alice Othmani:
Autism classification and monitoring from predicted categorical and dimensional emotions of video features. 191-198 - Jun Tang, Sihang Gong, Yanjiang Wang, Baodi Liu, Chunyu Du, Boyang Gu:
Beyond coordinate attention: spatial-temporal recalibration and channel scaling for skeleton-based action recognition. 199-206 - Ziliang Hong, Emadeldeen Hamdan, Yifei Zhao, Tianxiao Ye, Hongyi Pan, Ahmet Enis Çetin:
Wildfire detection via transfer learning: a survey. 207-214 - Jiajun Xu, Bing Wang, Qiang Peng, Wei Li:
Key-frame reference selection for error resilient video coding using low-delay hierarchical coding structure. 215-222 - P. Adlene Ebenezer, S. Manohar:
Land use/land cover change classification and prediction using deep learning approaches. 223-232 - Xinbiao Lu, Xupeng Xie, Chunlin Ye, Hao Xing, Zecheng Liu, Yudan Chen:
Single-image super-resolution via a lightweight convolutional neural network with improved shuffle learning. 233-241 - Jiacheng Pu, Wei Zou:
Person re-identification based on multi-scale feature fusion and multi-attention mechanism. 243-253 - Pooya Fazeli Ardekani, Seyede Zahra Tale, Mohammad Javad Parseh:
Face mask recognition using a custom CNN and data augmentation. 255-263 - B. S. Revathi, A. Meena Kowshalya:
Automatic image captioning system based on augmentation and ranking mechanism. 265-274 - Md Sohel Akhtar, Asfak Ali, Sheli Sinha Chaudhuri:
Mobile-UNet GAN: A single-image dehazing model. 275-283 - Shyang-Jye Chang, Tai-Rong Wu:
Development of a signature verification model based on a small number of samples. 285-294 - Guijin Han, Xinyuan Zhang, Ya Huang:
An end-to-end based on semantic region guidance for infrared and visible image fusion. 295-303 - Jiangsheng Gui, Dongwei Wu, Jie He:
An efficient network based on double constrained loss for fabric image retrieval. 305-313 - Nur Athirah Zailan, Anis Salwa Mohd Khairuddin, Khairunnisa Hasikin, Mohamad Haniff Junos, Uswah Khairuddin:
An automatic garbage detection using optimized YOLO model. 315-323 - N. Malligeswari, Govindaraju Kavya:
Classification of lung cancer with deep learning Res-U-Net and molecular imaging. 325-333 - Rosalin, Ansuman Patnaik:
A filter proportionate LMS algorithm based on the arctangent framework for sparse system identification. 335-342 - Lijie Zhao, Yuan Chai, Qichun Zhang, Hamid Reza Karimi:
Self-supervised anomaly detection based on foreground enhancement and autoencoder reconstruction. 343-350 - Ying-Bin Liu, Yunhui Zeng, Jianhua Qin:
GSC-YOLO: a lightweight network for cup and piston head detection. 351-360 - Jyoti Mishra, Mahendra Tiwari:
IoT-enabled ECG-based heart disease prediction using three-layer deep learning and meta-heuristic approach. 361-367 - Guang Yi Chen, Adam Krzyzak:
Face recognition via selective denoising, filter faces and hog features. 369-378 - Shiwen Li, Feng Liu, Jian Wei:
Two-stage underwater image restoration based on gan and optical model. 379-388 - Rawdha Karmi, Ines Rahmany, Nawres Khlifa:
Gaze estimation using convolutional neural networks. 389-398 - Oguzhan Oguz, Nazli Ikizler-Cinbis:
Leveraging cross-resolution attention for effective extreme low-resolution video action recognition. 399-406 - Mahmut Kiliçaslan:
Adaptive threshold selection of anisotropic diffusion filters using spiking neural network model. 407-416 - Naciye Nur Arslan, Durmus Özdemir, Hasan Temurtas:
ECG heartbeats classification with dilated convolutional autoencoder. 417-426 - Mingtang Liu, Bin Li, Shuang Yue, Yuying Du, Jie Xu:
Intelligent identification of concrete uniformity based on dynamic mixing. 427-436 - Shengbo Wang, Xiuyou Wang:
Feature pyramid-based convolutional neural network image inpainting. 437-443 - Mojtaba Hajiabadi:
Exploring the potential of parallel adaptive filters for audio noise removal. 445-454 - Xiaopeng Dong, Xiaoguang Di, Wenzhuang Wang:
DMFF: dual-way multimodal feature fusion for 3D object detection. 455-463 - B. S. Sujithra, S. Albert Jerome:
Adaptive cluster-based superpixel segmentation and BMWMMBO-based DCNN classification for glaucoma detection. 465-474 - Zonghui Liu, Zhichun Lei:
Buffer ladder feature fusion architecture for semantic segmentation improvement. 475-483 - Ali Furkan Kamanli:
A novel multi-scale cross-patch attention with dilated convolution (MCPAD-UNET) for metallic surface defect detection. 485-494 - D. Karthika Priya, B. Sathya Bama, M. P. Ramkumar, S. Mohamed Mansoor Roomi:
STD-net: saree texture detection via deep learning framework for E-commerce applications. 495-503 - Xiaolei Li, Hao Lin, Jinze Du, Yanyan Yang:
Computer vision-based driver fatigue detection framework with personalization threshold and multi-feature fusion. 505-514 - Gopalsamy Venkadakrishnan Sriramakrishnan, Vaddadi Vasudha Rani, Satish Thatavarti, Balajee Maram:
Chronological pelican remora optimization-enabled deep learning for detection of autism spectrum disorder. 515-523 - Hongbing Wu, Zhuo Zhang, Yuchen Zhang, Baoshan Sun, Xiaochen Zhang:
ACX-UNet: a multi-scale lung parenchyma segmentation study with improved fusion of skip connection and circular cross-features extraction. 525-533 - Jiaqi Liu, Bingo Wing-Kuen Ling, Ruilin Li, Jizhen Shao, Shiqi Lin, Jiahui Che, Qing Liu:
Sleep stage classification via dynamic mode decomposition approach. 535-544 - Masoud Nematollahi, Ali Ghaffari, Abbas Mirzaei:
Task offloading in Internet of Things based on the improved multi-objective aquila optimizer. 545-552 - Wei Chen, Dezhao Zhai, Hang Wu, Zhu Luo, Fulong Liu, Yijing Fu, Yan Chen, Xiaotao Zhang:
Non-contact blood pressure detection based on weighted ensemble learning model. 553-560 - Yu Zhang, Li-Yong Shen:
Detection of Moiré pattern in high-resolution images. 561-568 - Amandeep Singh, Jaspreet Kaur, Kuldeep Singh, Maninder Lal Singh:
Deep transfer learning-based automated detection of blast disease in paddy crop. 569-577 - Long Wen, Yanjiao Yang, Bingyao Liu, Fengshun Zhang:
Kde-Entropy: preserve efficient filter. 579-587 - Moran Ju, Buniu Niu, Jingbo Zhang:
SAR image generation method for oriented ship detection via generative adversarial networks. 589-596 - Weina Zhou, Xile Li:
PEA-YOLO: a lightweight network for static gesture recognition combining multiscale and attention mechanisms. 597-605 - T. R. Vijaya Lakshmi, Ch. Venkata Krishna Reddy:
Modeling and simulation of bacterial foraging variants: acoustic feature selection and classification. 607-613 - Ziteng Hu, Xiaolong Zheng, Shuai Wang, Guangming Xu, Huanhuan Wu, Liang Zheng, Chenggang Yan:
All-day Image Alignment for PTZ Surveillance Based on Correlated Siamese Neural Network. 615-624 - Hakan Açikgöz:
An automatic detection model for cracks in photovoltaic cells based on electroluminescence imaging using improved YOLOv7. 625-635 - Xuezhen Liu, Yongyi Chen, Hongjie Ni, Dan Zhang:
Aero-engine remaining useful life prediction based on a long-term channel self-attention network. 637-645 - Azhar Albaaj, Yaser Norouzi, Gholamreza Moradi:
Multivariate and multi-dimensional CFAR radar image for breast cancer detection. 647-656 - Wenqian Chen, Yuanlin Zheng, Kaiyang Liao, Haiwen Liu, Yalin Miao, Bangyong Sun:
Small target detection algorithm for printing defects detection based on context structure perception and multi-scale feature fusion. 657-667 - Yanze Jiang, Jianfeng Sun, Yuanxue Ding, Wei Lu, Sining Li:
Data generation model based on Gm-APD LiDAR data. 669-677 - Asfak Ali, Avra Ghosh, Sheli Sinha Chaudhuri:
Real-time tracking of moving objects through efficient scale space adaptation and normalized correlation filtering. 679-689 - Weihao Gao, Yongjun Zhang, Huachun Jian:
Multispectral attention-based network for single image deraining. 691-701 - Yusuf Eren, Buket Çolak Güvenç, Engin Cemal Mengüç:
An acoustic feedback canceler based on probe noise and informative data for hearing aids. 703-714 - Naresh Vedhamuru, Malmathanraj Ramanathan, P. Palanisamy:
Features of pyramid dilation rate with residual connected convolution neural network for pest classification. 715-722 - Ali Furkan Kamanli:
Hyperparameter-optimized Cross Patch Attention (CPAM) UNET for accurate ischemia and hemorrhage segmentation in CT images. 723-734 - Anis-Ul-Islam Rafid, Silvia Sanjana, Muhaimin Bin Munir, Nusrat Sharmin:
An early-stage diagnosis of diabetic retinopathy based on ensemble framework. 735-749 - Ming Yang, Jiaming Li, Zhigang Li, Wen Li, Kairui Zhang:
Self-adaptive SURF for image-to-video matching. 751-759 - Zhecheng Wang, Shuai Wan, Lei Wei:
Optimized octree codec for geometry-based point cloud compression. 761-772 - Qing Luo, Yaohua Liao, Biao Jing, Xiang Gao, Wenhua Chen, Kaiwen Tan:
Hir-net: a simple and effective heterogeneous image restoration network. 773-784 - Ruiyan Cai, Quan Tian, Yang Luo:
DOA estimation based on a deep neural network under impulsive noise. 785-792 - Chaorong Li:
Multi-feature output deep network ensemble learning for face recognition and verification. 793-802 - Rongfeng Zhou, Rugang Wang, Yuanyuan Wang, Feng Zhou, Naihong Guo:
Research on low-light image enhancement based on MER-Retinex algorithm. 803-811 - Hang Luo, Jinxing Liang, Xiaoyun Yan:
Exposure correction by deep curve estimation. 813-820 - Rituraj Singh, Anikeit Sethi, Krishanu Saini, Sumeet Saurav, Aruna Tiwari, Sanjay Singh:
VALD-GAN: video anomaly detection using latent discriminator augmented GAN. 821-831 - Yingchan Cao, Ming Guo, Jianqiang Sun, Xiangyong Chen, Jianlong Qiu:
Fall detection based on LCNN and fusion model of weights using human skeleton and optical flow. 833-841 - Lei Yang, Sen Mei, Pan Liang, Yan Li, Ling Ma, Jianbo Gao, Huiqin Jiang:
A 3D prediction model for benign or malignant of pulmonary nodules based on neural architecture search. 843-852 - Narjes Abdolmaleki, Ali Sadr, Seyed Ali Sedigh Ziabari:
An upgraded image encryption based on nonlinearity concept in blind source separation. 853-862 - Yuting Zhang, Zongyan Wang, Menglong Li, Pei Gao:
SP-YOLO: an end-to-end lightweight network for real-time human pose estimation. 863-876 - N. K. Roopa, G. S. Mamatha:
CLBO: chef leader-based optimization enabled deep learning for tuberculosis detection using x-ray images. 877-887 - Zhe Xiao, Xin Chen, Li Zhou:
Music performance style transfer for learning expressive musical performance. 889-898 - Qi Sun, Yuanjian Liu, Shuangde Li:
Weighted directed graph-based automatic seizure detection with effective brain connectivity for EEG signals. 899-909 - Jiangtao Guo, Yanfang Ye, Haishun Du, Xinxin Hao:
A triple-path global-local feature complementary network for visible-infrared person re-identification. 911-921 - Bin Pu, Ke Xiang, Ze'an Liu, Xuanyin Wang:
Siamese refine polar mask prediction network for visual tracking. 923-933 - My Abdelouahed Sabri, Assia Ennouni, Abdellah Aarab:
An effective facial spoofing detection approach based on weighted deep ensemble learning. 935-942 - Jiale Mou, Lei Shen, Huaxia Wang, Yudong Yao:
Finger vein denoising algorithm based on gradient-oriented residual structure and LBP texture loss. 943-952 - Weijie Hao, Ruixia Xie, Qiaoqiao Du, Jiuru Wang, Wenyin Zhang:
Large-capacity fragile watermarking scheme for color images based on prime number distribution theory. 953-960 - Firas Alshakree, Ayhan Akbas, Javad Rahebi:
Human identification using palm print images based on deep learning methods and gray wolf optimization algorithm. 961-973 - Qingxin Sheng, Chong Fu, Zhaonan Lin, Jiayu Wen, Junxin Chen, Lin Cao, Chiu-Wing Sham:
A fast selective encryption scheme for H.264/AVC video with syntax-preserving and zero bit rate expansion. 975-989
Volume 18, Number 2, March 2024
- V. Diana Earshia, M. Sumathi:
A guided optimized recursive least square adaptive filtering based multi-variate dense fusion network model for image interpolation. 991-1005 - Peiwen Zhuo, Diqun Yan, Kaiyu Ying, Rangding Wang, Li Dong:
Audio steganography cover enhancement via reinforcement learning. 1007-1013 - Zhixing Wang, Yepeng Guan:
Multiscale convolutional neural-based transformer network for time series prediction. 1015-1025 - C. H. Narsimha Reddy, Shanthi Mahesh, K. Manjunathachari:
Intelligent optimal feature selection-based hybrid variational autoencoder and block recurrent transformer network for accurate emotion recognition model using EEG signals. 1027-1039 - B. Suresh Babu, M. Venkata Narayana:
AQWT: adaptive quaternion wavelet transform and hybrid heuristic improvement for multi-modal medical image fusion model. 1041-1051 - Jian Xiao, Xiaohui Cheng, Shaoping Xu, Wuyong Tao, Yanyang Xiao:
Boosting image denoising effect via low-level noise injection. 1053-1067 - Alessia Colonna, Fabio Scarpa:
Improving corneal nerve segmentation using tolerance Dice loss function. 1069-1077 - Yixin Shen, Deqiang He, Qi Liu, Zhenzhen Jin, Xianwang Li, Chonghui Ren:
Unsupervised intrusion detection for rail transit based on anomaly segmentation. 1079-1087 - Ge Zhu, Yuhan Chen, Xianquan Wang, Yiheng Zhang:
MMFF-NET: Multi-layer and multi-scale feature fusion network for low-light infrared image enhancement. 1089-1097 - Fatma Krikid, Ahmad Karfoul, Sahbi Chaibi, Amar Kachenoura, Anca Nica, Abdennaceur Kachouri, Régine Le Bouquin-Jeannès:
Multi-classification of high-frequency oscillations in intracranial EEG signals based on CNN and data augmentation. 1099-1109 - Weijie Liang, Jianming Zhang, Yongzhao Zhan:
Weakly supervised video anomaly detection based on spatial-temporal feature fusion enhancement. 1111-1118 - Fereshteh Aghabeigi, Sara Nazari, Nafiseh Osati Eraghi:
An optimized facial emotion recognition architecture based on a deep convolutional neural network and genetic algorithm. 1119-1129 - A. Ravi Raja, Phani Kumar Polasi:
A new automatic sleep stage classification model using swarm intelligence-based hybrid transfer learning architecture. 1131-1142 - Fathi Kallel, Amira Echtioui:
Retinal fundus image classification for diabetic retinopathy using transfer learning technique. 1143-1153 - Raed Alhamad, Hatem Boujemâa:
Simultaneously transmitting and reflecting reconfigurable intelligent surfaces (STAR-RIS) with energy harvesting and adaptive power. 1155-1160 - Amirhossein Aghamohammadi, Seyed Aliasghar Beheshti Shirazi, Seyed Yashar Banihashem, Saman Shishechi, Ramin Ranjbarzadeh, Saeid Jafarzadeh Ghoushchi, Malika Bendechache:
A deep learning model for ergonomics risk assessment and sports and health monitoring in self-occluded images. 1161-1173 - Danhua Cao, Biao Cai, Mingzhe Liu:
FlowgateUNet: Dental CT image segmentation network based on FlowFormer and gated attention. 1175-1182 - Zhaolin Wang, Lianfang Tian, Qiliang Du, Zhengzheng Sun, Wenzhi Liao:
Salient feature fusion convolutional network for multi-class meters detection. 1183-1192 - Fatma Özcan, Ahmet Alkan:
Explainable audio CNNs applied to neural decoding: sound category identification from inferior colliculus. 1193-1204 - Guoyan Yu, Jinping Su, Yingtong Luo, Zejia Chen, Qibo Chen, Shuaixing Chen:
Efficient detection method of deep-sea netting breakage based on attention and focusing on receptive-field spatial feature. 1205-1214 - Lina Jia, Aimin Huang, Xu He, Zongyang Li, Jianan Liang:
A residual multi-scale feature extraction network with hybrid loss for low-dose computed tomography image denoising. 1215-1226 - Muhammed Yildirim, Soner Kiziloluk, Serpil Aslan, Eser Sert:
A new hybrid approach based on AOA, CNN and feature fusion that can automatically diagnose Parkinson's disease from sound signals: PDD-AOA-CNN. 1227-1240 - Lijie Zhao, Yingying Zhang, Guogang Wang, Mingzhong Huang, Qichun Zhang, Hamid Reza Karimi:
Multi-scale feature flow alignment fusion with Transformer for the microscopic images segmentation of activated sludge. 1241-1248 - Haipeng Zhang, Jianzhou Wang, Qiwei Li:
Nonlinear fuzzy forecasting system for wind speed interval forecasting based on self-adaption feature selecting and Bi-LSTM. 1249-1258 - Ankit Yadav, Dhruv Gupta, Dinesh Kumar Vishwakarma:
Uncovering visual attention-based multi-level tampering traces for face forgery detection. 1259-1272 - Rafael Faria Lopes, Joana Gonçalves-Ribeiro, Ana M. Sebastião, Carlos Meneses, Sandra H. Vaz:
SIGAA: signaling automated analysis: a new tool for Ca2+ signaling quantification using ratiometric Ca2+ dyes. 1273-1284 - Weina Zhou, Xiu Wang:
Twin-stage Unet-like network for single image deraining. 1285-1293 - Dongjie Li, Mingyue Li, Liu Yang, Xueying Wang, Fuyue Zhang, Yu Liang:
Rolling bearing fault diagnosis in strong noise background based on vibration signals. 1295-1303 - Xiaofeng Bian, Chenggang Guo:
SiamMaskAttn: inverted residual attention block fusing multi-scale feature information for multitask visual object tracking networks. 1305-1316 - C. Sureshkumar, S. Sabena, L. Sai Ramesh:
Adaptive graphical routing methodology for reducing traffic overhead in wireless sensor networks. 1317-1327 - Saman M. Omer, Kayhan Zrar Ghafoor, Shavan K. Askar:
Lightweight improved yolov5 model for cucumber leaf disease and pest detection based on deep learning. 1329-1342 - M. Shujah Islam:
Computer vision-based approach for skeleton-based action recognition, SAHC. 1343-1354 - Jie Shao, Zicheng Song, Jiacheng Wu, Wenzhong Shen:
OpenFE: feature-extended OpenMax for open set facial expression recognition. 1355-1364 - Sunakshi Mehra, Virender Ranga, Ritu Agarwal:
Improving speech command recognition through decision-level fusion of deep filtered speech cues. 1365-1373 - P. Nithyakani, M. Ferni Ukrit:
Deep multi-convolutional stacked capsule network fostered human gait recognition from enhanced gait energy image. 1375-1382 - Lingyu Yan, Yu Ye, Chunzhi Wang, Yun Sun:
LocMix: local saliency-based data augmentation for image classification. 1383-1392 - Dipen Saini, Rachit Garg, Rahul Malik, Deepak Prashar, M. Faheem:
HFRAS: design of a high-density feature representation model for effective augmentation of satellite images. 1393-1404 - Sonu Kumar, Ashish Kumar Bhandari:
A principal component fusion-based thresholded bin-stretching for CT image enhancement. 1405-1413 - A. Ahilan, B. Pradeep Khanth, R. Ezhilarasi, N. Muthukumaran:
Efficient luma modification-based chroma down-sampling and novel luma down-sampling with adaptive interpolation. 1415-1428 - Huimin Yan, Chenyun Fang, Zhiwei Qiao:
A multi-attention Uformer for low-dose CT image denoising. 1429-1442 - Jiebang Wang, Gang Liu, Xiangbo Zhang, Haojie Tang:
Environment enhanced fusion of infrared and visible images based on saliency assignment. 1443-1453 - E. K. Nithiyanandham, B. Srutha Keerthi:
A new proposed model for image enhancement using the coefficients obtained by a subclass of the Sakaguchi-type function. 1455-1462 - Ruili Nan, Guiling Sun, Bowen Zheng, Lin Wang:
Adaptive deep learning network for image reconstruction of compressed sensing. 1463-1475 - Ahmed Abdulmunem Mhmood, Özgür Ergül, Javad Rahebi:
Detection of cyber-attacks on smart grids using improved VGG19 deep neural network architecture and Aquila optimizer algorithm. 1477-1491 - Shaohua Zeng, Weiran Wu, Yan Xia, Shuai Wang, Guoyi Liu:
Brightness-controlled enhancement for soil image based on conic curve. 1493-1506 - Bingbing Chen, Yufa Sun:
Application of compressive sensing for fast solving multi-snapshot signal model in uniform linear arrays. 1507-1513 - An Huang, Zhiwei Wu, Hao Yin, Qianyao Ye, Junzhao Liang, Jianan Lin, Mugui Xie, Cong Ye, Xiaosong Li, Yanxiong Wu:
Sharpness evaluation algorithm for nailfold microvascular images. 1515-1523 - Ying Zang, Chunan Yu, Chenglong Fu, Zhenfeng Xue, Qingshan Liu, Yong Zhang:
Freshness uniformity measurement network based on multi-layer feature fusion and histogram layer. 1525-1538 - Qilin Deng, Mayire Ibrayim, Askar Hamdulla, Chunhu Zhang:
The YOLO model that still excels in document layout analysis. 1539-1548 - S. Prince Samuel, K. Malarvizhi, S. Karthik:
Weed detection in agricultural fields via automatic graph cut segmentation with Mobile Net classification model. 1549-1560 - Xinbiao Lu, Hao Xing, Chunlin Ye, Xupeng Xie, Zecheng Liu:
A key-points-assisted network with transfer learning for precision human action recognition in still images. 1561-1575 - Sesha Sai Priya Sadam, N. J. Nalini:
Epileptic seizure detection using scalogram-based hybrid CNN model on EEG signals. 1577-1588 - Srinivasa Rao Vankdoth, Michael Arock:
End-to-end deep learning pipeline for scalable, deployable object detection engine in the traffic system. 1589-1600 - Xiaohui Chen, Ping Zhao:
Image denoising based on the fractional-order total variation and the minimax-concave. 1601-1608 - Amal Hafsa, Mohamed Gafsi, Mohsen Machhout:
A lightweight and robust block cipher algorithm for real-time applications. 1609-1624 - Antônio Hamilton Magalhães, Hani Camille Yehia, Hermes Aguiar Magalhães:
Hyperspectral image synthesis from sparse RGB data: a comparative study combining linear regression, multilayer perceptron, and clustering. 1625-1633 - Abdul Halim, B. V. Rathish Kumar, Ajay Niranjan, Aditya Nigam, Walter Schneider, Chirag K. Ahuja, Sudhir K. Pathak:
A colour image segmentation method and its application to medical images. 1635-1648 - G. Preethisree, V. Vivekanand, Deepak Mishra, R. Sethunadh:
Influence of sorting measures on similar segment grouping based denoising algorithms. 1649-1660 - Kaiyang Liao, Keer Wang, Yuanlin Zheng, Guangfeng Lin, Congjun Cao:
Feature channel interaction long-tailed image classification model based on dual attention. 1661-1670 - Sameh Samir, Taheni Damak, Matthieu Saumard, Mohamed Ali Ben Ayed, Maher Jridi, Nouri Masmoudi:
Performance analysis of MTS on the VVC encoder. 1671-1681 - Haodong Sun, Yu Wang, Xinpeng Ma:
An adaptive guidance fusion network for RGB-D salient object detection. 1683-1693 - Weirong Liu, Yan Zhang, Changhong Shi, Zhengqiong Li, Jie Liu:
Cross-propagation parallel network for reflection image inpainting. 1695-1703 - Aarti M. Karandikar, Avinash J. Agrawal, Rashmi R. Welekar:
Decadal forest cover change analysis of the tropical forest of Tadoba-Andhari, India. 1705-1714 - Wenming Zhang, Qiming Han, Yaqian Li, Haibin Li:
Separable feature complementary network with branch-wise and multi-scale spatial attention for lightweight image super-resolution. 1715-1724 - Wei Wang, Yuming Yang:
A histogram equalization model for color image contrast enhancement. 1725-1732 - Xiaochun Lei, Weiliang Mai, Junlin Xie, He Liu, Zetao Jiang, Zhaoting Gong, Chang Lu, Linjun Lu:
KinD-LCE: curve estimation and Retinex Fusion on low-light image. 1733-1746 - Hang Gao, Tiegang Gao:
A lightweight robust image hash based on random tensors and angle features for IoT devices. 1747-1761 - Haicheng Qu, Ruike Li, Yimeng Shan, Meng Wang:
SW-Net: anchor-free ship detection based on spatial feature enhancement and weight-guided fusion. 1763-1777 - M. Murugesan, P. Dhivya, P. Rajesh Kanna, G. Sathish Kumar:
Multi-modal emotion recognition through adaptive normalization fusion with alpha Gaussian dropout in MCNN architecture. 1779-1791 - J. Relin Francis Raj, K. Vijayalakshmi, S. Kavi Priya, Ahilan Appathurai:
Brain tumor segmentation based on kernel fuzzy c-means and penguin search optimization algorithm. 1793-1802 - Kavitha Chaduvula, D. N. V. S. L. S. Indira, Babu Rao Markapudi, Kalyanapu Srinivas:
Quantum edge detection of medical images using novel enhanced quantum representation and hill entropy approach. 1803-1819 - Nesrine Chaibi, Najib Ben Aoun, Asma ElAdel, Mourad Zaied:
Image super resolution boosting using beta wavelet. 1821-1831 - Walid Messaoud, Rim Trabelsi, Adnane Cabani, Fatma Abdelkefi:
Maritime object detection using attention mechanism. 1833-1845 - Masoud Moradi, Hasan Demirel:
Alzheimer's disease classification using 3D conditional progressive GAN- and LDA-based data selection. 1847-1861 - Xianyu Ge, Jing Liu, Dandan Hu, Jieqing Tan:
An extended sparse model for blind image deblurring. 1863-1877 - Adel Al-Zebari:
Ensemble convolutional neural networks and transformer-based segmentation methods for achieving accurate sclera segmentation in eye images. 1879-1891 - Wenxue Zhou, Huachun Zhang:
A real-time deep learning network for ship detection in SAR images. 1893-1899 - Yuzhao Liu, Liming Han, Bin Yao, Qing Li:
STA-Former: enhancing medical image segmentation with Shrinkage Triplet Attention in a hybrid CNN-Transformer model. 1901-1910 - Tongyang Dao, Min Guo, Miao Ma:
Sound event localization and detection using a spatial omni-dimensional dynamic interactions network. 1911-1917 - Vinit Kumar, Priya Ranjan Muduli:
Infimal convolution and AM-GM majorized total variation-based integrated approach for biosignal denoising. 1919-1927 - Shibo Sheng, Hui Yin, Ying Yang, Ai-Xin Chong, Hua Huang:
DUNet: Dense U-blocks network for fine-grained crack detection. 1929-1938 - Xinmin Cheng, Jingwen Chen, Ruiqin Wang:
Modified dual attention triplet-supervised hashing network for image retrieval. 1939-1948 - Ryan Murdoch, Ala'a Al-Habashna:
Residential building type classification from street-view imagery with convolutional neural networks. 1949-1958 - Shabnam Firooz, Farshad Almasganj, Yasser Shekofteh:
Improvement of automatic speech recognition systems utilizing 2D adaptive wavelet transformation applied to recurrence plot of speech trajectories. 1959-1967 - Chengcheng Li, YuanTian, Lisen Ma, Yunhong Jia, Yueqi Bi:
Vehicle video stabilization algorithm based on grid motion statistics and adaptive Kalman filtering. 1969-1981
Volume 18, Number 3, April 2024
- Ali Radmehr, Ali Aghagolzadeh, Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Andargoli:
Gaussian mixture-based generative approach for H.265/HEVC error concealment. 1983-1991 - Abhijit Debnath, K. Sreenivasa Rao, Partha Pratim Das:
A multi-modal lecture video indexing and retrieval framework with multi-scale residual attention network and multi-similarity computation. 1993-2006 - Alampally Sreedevi, K. Srinivas:
Implementation of adaptive multiscale dilated convolution-based ResNet model with complex background removal for tomato leaf disease classification framework. 2007-2017 - Qiang Sun, Yuan Chen, Dongxu Yang, Jing Wen, Jiaojiao Yang, Yonglu Li:
EC-RFERNet: an edge computing-oriented real-time facial expression recognition network. 2019-2035 - Sandeep Chand Kumain, Maheep Singh, Lalit Kumar Awasthi:
A dual-stream encoder-decoder network with attention mechanism for saliency detection in video(s). 2037-2046 - Mehrshad Lalinia, Ali Sahafi:
Colorectal polyp detection in colonoscopy images using YOLO-V8 network. 2047-2058 - Weimin Kang:
A nonbinary LDPC-coded four-dimensional rotated QAM constellation scheme in Rayleigh fading channel. 2059-2063 - Muhammad Umar Hayat, Ahmad Ali, Baber Khan, Khizer Mehmood, Khitab Ullah, Muhammad Amir:
An improved spatial-temporal regularization method for visual object tracking. 2065-2077 - Ranjith Rajendran, Arumugam Chandrasekar:
Conv-transformer-based Jaya Gazelle optimization for speech intelligibility with aphasia. 2079-2094 - Litty Koshy, S. Prayla Shyry:
YOLO-FORGERY: Forgery Detection in images via Deep Clifford gradient-based YOLOv4 Network. 2095-2103 - T. Sugashini, G. Balakrishnan:
YOLO glass: video-based smart object detection using squeeze and attention YOLO network. 2105-2115 - Fulya Akdeniz, Yasar Becerikli:
Detecting audio copy-move forgery with an artificial neural network. 2117-2133 - Kai Ji, Weimin Lei, Wei Zhang:
A real-world underwater image enhancement method based on multi-color space and two-stage adaptive fusion. 2135-2149 - Junfeng An, Jiqiang Liu, Mengmeng Lu, Gang Li, Huasheng Sun:
Image change combined with CNN power subway vent valve state monitoring. 2151-2166 - Tewodros Tassew, Xuan Nie:
DC-GAN with feature attention for single image dehazing. 2167-2182 - G. Revathy, R. Kalaivani:
Fabric defect detection and classification via deep learning-based improved Mask RCNN. 2183-2193 - Haikun Zhang, Yueli Hu:
Lightweight dynamic attention network for single thermal image super-resolution. 2195-2206 - Ning Zhang, Yixin Liu, Zhongjian Li, Jun Xiang, Ruru Pan:
Fabric image retrieval based on multi-modal feature fusion. 2207-2217 - Minming Gu, Zhixiang Chen, Kaiyu Chen, Haipeng Pan:
RMPCT-Net: a multi-channel parallel CNN and transformer network model applied to HAR using FMCW radar. 2219-2229 - Allada Koteswaramma, M. Babu Rao, G. Jaya Suma:
An intelligent adaptive learning framework for fake video detection using spatiotemporal features. 2231-2241 - Wenjing Han, Ning He, Xin Wang, Fengxi Sun, Shengjie Liu:
IDPD: improved deformable-DETR for crowd pedestrian detection. 2243-2253 - Selim Firat Yilmaz, Furkan B. Mutlu, Ismail Balaban, Suleyman S. Kozat:
TMD-NER: Turkish multi-domain named entity recognition for informal texts. 2255-2263 - Zhixin Zhang, Shuhao Jiang, Xuhua Pan:
Ctnet: rethinking convolutional neural networks and vision transformer for medical image segmentation. 2265-2275 - Wanqing Wu, Huili Li:
A novel scheme for random sequential high-capacity data hiding based on PVD and LSB. 2277-2287 - Hamza Hamout, Amal Hammani, Abderrahmane Elyousfi:
Fast 3D-HEVC intra-prediction for depth map based on a self-organizing map and efficient features. 2289-2296 - Jampani Ravi, B. V. Subbayamma, P. Vijaya Kumar, Yadavalli S. S. Sriramam, S. Marlin, Adlin Sheeba, N. V. Phani Sai Kumar:
Multi-image fusion: optimal decomposition strategy with heuristic-assisted non-subsampled shearlet transform for multimodal image fusion. 2297-2307 - M. Sreedhar, K. Aparna:
Wireless channel corrupted image denoising using residual learning of adaptive wavelet with dilated deep convolutional neural network. 2309-2321 - Zhi Xu, Jiawei Yang, Yuxuan Liu, Longyang Zhao, Jiajia Liu:
Staged encoder training for cross-camera person re-identification. 2323-2331 - Kanika Agarwal, Chandra Shekhar Rai:
Constrained complex correntropy applied to adaptive beamforming in non-Gaussian noise environment. 2333-2343 - Chengmao Wu, Jingtian Zhao:
Robust joint learning of superpixel generation and superpixel-based image segmentation using fuzzy C-multiple-means clustering. 2345-2354 - Yuzi Dou, Omer M. Abdelrhman, Yabo Ding, Sen Li:
Robust conjugate ambiguity functions and application for strictly noncircular signals in correlated impulsive noise. 2355-2365 - Hongbin Tu, Chao Liu, Yuanyuan Peng, Haibo Xiong, Haotian Wang:
Clothing-change person re-identification based on fusion of RGB modality and gait features. 2367-2376 - Hua Bai, Zhuo Zhang, Yong Yang, Chen Niu, Qiang Gao, Quanfeng Ma, Jian Song:
Meningioma segmentation with GV-UNet: a hybrid model using a ghost module and vision transformer. 2377-2390 - Siyamalan Manivannan:
Pseudo-labeling and clustering-based active learning for imbalanced classification of wafer bin map defects. 2391-2401 - K. Madhan Kumar:
RoadTransNet: advancing remote sensing road extraction through multi-scale features and contextual information. 2403-2412 - Ziyang Zheng, Zhixiang Chen, Wenpeng Wang, Maosan Huang, Hui Wang:
Dual parallel multi-scale residual overlay network for single-image rain removal. 2413-2428 - Tianyu Song, Shumin Fan, Jiyu Jin, Guiyue Jin, Lei Fan:
Exploring an efficient frequency-guidance transformer for single image deraining. 2429-2438 - Xiuli Chai, Yong Tan, Zhihua Gan, Yakun Niu, Jinwei Wang:
Forgery detection using polynomial fitting in recompressed JPEG images. 2439-2451 - Hadi Abbasi, Hadi Seyedarabi, Seyed Naser Razavi:
A combinational deep learning approach for automated visual classification using EEG signals. 2453-2464 - Xue Zhang, Yongyi Chen, Hongjie Ni, Dan Zhang, Mohammed Abdulaal:
Multi-subspace self-attention siamese networks for fault diagnosis with limited data. 2465-2472 - Wenrui Zhu, Donghui Shi, Rui Cheng, Ruifeng Huang, Tao Hu, Junyi Wang:
Human risky behaviour recognition during ladder climbing based on multi-modal feature fusion and adaptive graph convolutional network. 2473-2483 - Zhiyi Ding, Lei Sun, Xiuqing Mao, Leyu Dai, Bayi Xu:
Adversarial example generation for object detection using a data augmentation framework and momentum. 2485-2497 - Wei Song, Chong Fu, Zhaonan Lin, Yanfeng Zhang, Junxin Chen, Chiu-Wing Sham:
Batch medical image encryption using 3D Latin cube-based simultaneous permutation and diffusion. 2499-2508 - Mohammad Zarebnia, R. Parvaz:
Semi-blind image deblurring based on framelet prior. 2509-2519 - Kaidi Wang, Yuanlin Zheng, Kaiyang Liao, Haiwen Liu, Bangyong Sun:
Attention-based multi-scale recursive residual network for low-light image enhancement. 2521-2531 - Fengtian Lu, Yuzhi Li, Feng Tian:
Exploring challenge and explainable shot type classification using SAM-guided approaches. 2533-2542 - Wenjing Pei, Zhanhao Shi, Kai Gong:
Moving object detection in satellite videos based on an improved ViBe algorithm. 2543-2557 - Qingshan Tang, Xinwei Huang, Yongqi Miao, Jiang Huang:
A robust algorithm for rapid pre-alignment of multiple types and sizes of wafers. 2559-2569 - Jia Zhao, Bosheng Liu, Runxiu Wu, Longzhe Han, Ming Chen:
Combining residual structure and edge loss for face image restoration with generative adversarial networks. 2571-2582 - Chunjie Wang, Qibo Sun, Xiaogang Dong, Jia Chen:
Automotive adhesive defect detection based on improved YOLOv8. 2583-2595 - Vikesh Singh Bhadouria, You-Rim Park, Joo Beom Eom:
A sliding template-based approach for position-based whole slide microscopy image stitching for slightly unaligned stages. 2597-2605 - Ghazal Shamsipour, Shervan Fekri Ershad, Mahdi Sharifi, Alireza Alaei:
Improve the efficiency of handcrafted features in image retrieval by adding selected feature generating layers of deep convolutional neural networks. 2607-2620 - André Ricardo Backes, Mostafa Khojastehnazhand:
Optimizing a combination of texture features with partial swarm optimizer method for bulk raisin classification. 2621-2628 - Yi Huang, Weixin Bian, Biao Jie, Zhiqiang Zhu, Wenhu Li:
Image super-resolution reconstruction based on deep dictionary learning and A+. 2629-2641 - Meiao Wang, Zhangjun Wu, Xingxing Wang:
Fusing global features and local information for COVID-19 detection with X-ray images. 2643-2657 - S. Selva Birunda, R. Kanniga Devi, M. Muthukannan:
An efficient model for detecting COVID fake news using optimal lightweight convolutional random forest. 2659-2669 - Zhijun Li, Weirong Liu, Jiajing Yi, Qingcheng Wang, Jie Liu:
HSVConnect: HSV guided enhanced content generation network for image inpainting. 2671-2682 - Nasser Aghazadeh, Mandana Abbasi, Parisa Noras:
An iris segmentation scheme based on bendlets. 2683-2693 - Jinguang Chen, Ronghui Wen, Lili Ma:
Small object detection model for UAV aerial image based on YOLOv7. 2695-2707 - Egils Avots, Akbar A. Jafari, Cagri Ozcinar, Gholamreza Anbarjafari:
Comparative efficacy of histogram-based local descriptors and CNNs in the MRI-based multidimensional feature space for the differential diagnosis of Alzheimer's disease: a computational neuroimaging approach. 2709-2721 - Fuqiang Wu, Dandan Liu, Kang An, Hui Zhang:
Image retrieval based on dimensionality reduction of second-order information. 2723-2731 - Jibin Deng, Chaohua Hu:
A new multi-scale CNN with pixel-wise attention for image denoising. 2733-2741 - Fuat Uyguroglu, Önsen Toygar, Hasan Demirel:
CNN-based Alzheimer's disease classification using fusion of multiple 3D angular orientations. 2743-2751 - Hui Ma, Dongli Jia, Jiejie Xiao, Xu Su:
Image super-resolution: prefix-tuning transformer from large to small datasets. 2753-2761 - Jie Lin, Chuan-Kai Yang, Yi-Fang Kao:
Three-dimensional positioning on image point of interest via google geographic information. 2763-2771 - Tian-Bo Deng:
Cascade-form odd-order stability-guaranteed tunable-bandwidth digital filter. 2773-2781 - Seyma Yücel Altay, Güzin Ulutas:
Biometric watermarking schemes based on QR decomposition and Schur decomposition in the RIDWT domain. 2783-2798 - De Li, XianLong Dai, Jiang Gui, Jinyan Liu, Xun Jin:
A reversible watermarking for image content authentication based on wavelet transform. 2799-2809 - Jiale Xu, Xiaoyu Mei, Yunfan Chen, Xiangkui Wan:
An effective premature ventricular contraction detection algorithm based on adaptive template matching and characteristic recognition. 2811-2818 - Zihao You, Dapeng Wang:
An extraction method for structural features based on edge detection and multi-conditional filtering: a case study of the steel box girder from engineering blueprints. 2819-2828 - Wuxin Li, Junqi Bai, Qian Chen, Guohua Gu, Xiubao Sui:
Visible-infrared image patch matching based on attention mechanism. 2829-2839 - Jie Xiong, Ziguo He, Qiujun Zhou, Ruyi Yang:
Photovoltaic glass edge defect detection based on improved SqueezeNet. 2841-2856 - Khaled Zebiri, Amar Mezache:
Quadruple-order statistics CFAR algorithm for Pareto type I environment. 2857-2863 - Yingjie Liu, Shuang Yue, Xiaochen Wang, Jinhao Zhang, Guanghui Wang, Mingtang Liu, Linjian Shangguan:
Mapping of sand and gravel aggregate level height and volume measurement based on contour mapping generation. 2865-2878 - Hao Liu, Xinyi Duan, Jiuzhen Liang:
FF-PPQA: Face frontalization without glasses based on perceptual quality and pixel-level quality assessment. 2879-2893 - Zeynel Deprem, Emrah Onat:
Phase unwrapping via hierarchical and balanced residue partitioning. 2895-2902 - Pavithra Mani, Neelaveni Ramachandran, Sweety Jose Paul, Prasanna Venkatesh Ramesh:
An automated hybrid decoupled convolutional network for laceration segmentation and grading of retinal diseases using optical coherence tomography (OCT) images. 2903-2927 - Yezhuo Zhang, Zinan Zhou, Xuanpeng Li:
Generative adversarial networks with Gramian angular field for handling imbalanced data in specific emitter identification. 2929-2938 - Qihui Xu, Qinghua Huang:
A3R-Net: adaptive attention aggregation residual network for sparse DOA estimation. 2939-2949 - Shichuang Zhou, Ming Zhang, Liang Wu, Dahua Yu, Jianjun Li, Fei Fan, Yang Liu, Liyun Zhang:
SAR ship detection network based on global context and multi-scale feature enhancement. 2951-2964 - Lu Zhang, Zhaohui Liu:
Designing an event management system for campus football using 3D images and machine vision. 2965-2974
Volume 18, Number 4, June 2024
- Dhirendra Prasad Yadav, Deepak Kumar, Anand Singh Jalal, Ankit Kumar, B. Kada:
Synergistic spectral and spatial feature analysis with transformer and convolution networks for hyperspectral image classification. 2975-2990 - Doudou Bian, Yue Ma, Jiayin Huang, Dongyang Xu, Zhi Wang, Shengsheng Cai, Jiajun Wang, Nan Hu:
Deep-learning-based motor imagery EEG classification by exploiting the functional connectivity of cortical source imaging. 2991-3007 - Zahra Omidi, Bagher BabaAli:
On usage of an end-to-end deep neural architecture for handwritten digit string recognition. 3009-3020 - Chuanwu Yang, Zhihui Tian, Xinge You, Kang Jia, Tong Liu, Zhibin Pan, Vijay John:
Polylanenet++: enhancing the polynomial regression lane detection based on spatio-temporal fusion. 3021-3030 - Jingke Shen, Denghong Zhang, Guanghui Dong, Duixiong Sun, Xiyin Liang, Maogen Su:
Classification of hyperspectral images based on fused 3D inception and 3D-2D hybrid convolution. 3031-3041 - Vineeta Singh, Vandana Dixit Kaushik:
Adaptive snake optimization-enabled deep learning-based multi-classification using leaf images. 3043-3052 - Saleh Momeni, Bagher BabaAli:
A transformer-based approach for Arabic offline handwritten text recognition. 3053-3062 - Xiaosong Gao, Xingbin Liu:
CLSM-IEA: a novel cosine-logistic-sine map and its application in a new image encryption scheme. 3063-3077 - Neenu Sharma, Ramesh Kumar Sunkaria:
ECG compression based on empirical mode decomposition and tunable-Q wavelet transform with validation using heartbeat classification. 3079-3095 - Kavinder Singh, Anil Singh Parihar:
Bff: Bi-stream feature fusion for object detection in hazy environment. 3097-3107 - Zohair Al-Ameen:
Adapted type-II fuzzy algorithm to process images with non-uniform illumination. 3109-3122 - Limei Song, Chuanfei Hong, Tian Gao, Jiali Yu:
Lightweight facial landmark detection network based on improved MobileViT. 3123-3131 - Wenxiu Li, Huiyun Long, Xiangbing Zhan, Yun Wu:
MDAA: multi-scale and dual-adaptive attention network for breast cancer classification. 3133-3143 - Behzad Bakhtiari, Elham Kalhor, Seyed Hossein Ghafarian:
Filter-based multi-task cross-corpus feature learning for speech emotion recognition. 3145-3153 - Jianhua Qin, Meng-Yan Zhu, Ying-Bin Liu, Gui-Fen Zeng, Baolin Xu:
A cupping spots image enhancement algorithm based on LAA-CycleGAN. 3155-3162 - Shrish Bajpai:
3D-listless block cube set-partitioning coding for resource constraint hyperspectral image sensors. 3163-3178 - Hong-an Li, Diao Wang, Min Zhang, Jun Liu:
Image color rendering based on frequency channel attention GAN. 3179-3186 - Huazhi Xu, Xiaoyan Luo, Wencong Xiao:
Multi-residual unit fusion and Wasserstein distance-based deep transfer learning for mill load recognition. 3187-3196 - Huipeng Li, Congqing Wang, Yang Liu:
YOLO-FDD: efficient defect detection network of aircraft skin fastener. 3197-3211 - Wanqing Wu, Lingshuai Kong:
Image encryption algorithm based on a new 2D polynomial chaotic map and dynamic S-box. 3213-3228 - Shuqi Wang, Zhixiang Chen, Hui Wang:
Underwater image enhancement by combining multi-attention with recurrent residual convolutional U-Net. 3229-3241 - Muhammad Ahmed Abbasi, Hafza Faiza Abbasi, Muhammad Zulkifal Aziz, Waseem Haider, Zeming Fan, Xiaojun Yu:
A novel precisely designed compact convolutional EEG classifier for motor imagery classification. 3243-3254 - A. Bharathi, Rigved Sanku, M. Sridevi, S. Manusubramanian, S. Kumar Chandar:
Real-time human action prediction using pose estimation with attention-based LSTM network. 3255-3264 - Ying Xie, Hui Yin, Ai-Xin Chong, Ying Yang:
SP-CrackNet: serial-parallel network with boundary contrastive learning for real-time crack detection. 3265-3274 - Kun Shi, Wendi Wu, Zhengtian Wu, Baoping Jiang, Hamid Reza Karimi:
Coverage path planning for cleaning robot based on improved simulated annealing algorithm and ant colony algorithm. 3275-3284 - Shuo Li, Hongtao Huo:
Continuity-attenuation captured network for frame deletion detection. 3285-3297 - Li Tan, Zikang Liu, Xiaokai Huang, Dongfang Li, Feifei Wang:
A transformer-based UAV instance segmentation model TF-YOLOv7. 3299-3308 - Haiqun Wang, Bingnan Wang, Tao Zhao:
Shuff-BiseNet: a dual-branch segmentation network for pavement cracks. 3309-3320 - Weiming Li, Xianyang Jiang:
A novel evaluation standard combining gini-index and variation coefficient for double plateaus histogram equalization. 3321-3328 - Souvik Maiti, Debasis Maji, Ashis Kumar Dhara, Gautam Sarkar:
An attention enriched encoder-decoder architecture with CLSTM and RES unit for segmenting exudate in retinal images. 3329-3339 - Ankit Yadav, Dinesh Kumar Vishwakarma:
Toward effective image forensics via a novel computationally efficient framework and a new image splice dataset. 3341-3352 - Oona Rainio, Riku Klén:
Comparison of simple augmentation transformations for a convolutional neural network classifying medical images. 3353-3360 - Chunman Yan, Zhen Zheng:
Multi-task aided face recognition network with convolution kernel spatial collaboration. 3361-3372 - Xinwu Yang, Aoxiang Zhang, Congrui Zhao, Hongxiao Yang, Mengfei Dou:
Categorization of ECG signals based on the dense recurrent network. 3373-3381 - Mostafa Y. Rihan, Zaki B. Nossair, Roaa I. Mubarak:
An improved CFAR algorithm for multiple environmental conditions. 3383-3393 - Jinbo Lu, Kunyu Tan, Zhidan Li, Jinling Chen, Qi Ran, Hongyan Wang:
Multi-focus image fusion using residual removal and fractional order differentiation focus measure. 3395-3410 - Lu Fan, Bo Wang:
Underwater image enhancement using scale-patch synergy transformer. 3411-3420 - Jinghui Ren, Jingmin Yang, Wenjie Zhang, Kunhui Cai:
RBS-YOLO: a vehicle detection algorithm based on multi-scale feature extraction. 3421-3430 - Priyanshu Singh Yadav, Bhupendra Gupta, Subir Singh Lamba:
A new approach of image contrast enhancement based on entropy curve. 3431-3444 - Yan Hu, Jia Tang, Yangyang Xu, Runying Xu, Baoshan Huang:
EL-DenseNet: a novel method for identifying the flame state of converter steelmaking based on dense convolutional neural networks. 3445-3457 - Yuan Xue, Ning Li:
Research and application of multimedia compression technology in online physical education teaching task. 3459-3470 - Mingyang Ma, Turdi Tohti, Yi Liang, Zicheng Zuo, Askar Hamdulla:
A focus fusion attention mechanism integrated with image captions for knowledge graph-based visual question answering. 3471-3482 - Narahari Ajmeera, P. Kamakshi:
Hamiltonian deep neural network fostered sentiment analysis approach on product reviews. 3483-3494 - Sangeetha Subramani, N. Suganthi:
WHO-YOLO NET: soil prediction and classification based on YOLOV3 with whale optimization. 3495-3507 - M. Ramkumar, S. Syed Jamaesha, M. S. Gowtham, C. Santhosh Kumar:
IoT and cloud computing-based automated epileptic seizure detection using optimized Siamese convolutional sparse autoencoder network. 3509-3525 - Jindong Zhang, Jian Dou:
An adversarial pedestrian detection model based on virtual fisheye image training. 3527-3535 - D. Gayathri, R. Pushpalakshmi:
Design and development of compressed video sensing technique using shuffled sailfish optimization algorithm. 3537-3551 - Zibin Zhao, Yinbei Li, Jiaqiang Yang, Yuliang Ma:
A lightweight facial expression recognition model for automated engagement detection. 3553-3563 - Shuying Huang, Huiying Dong, Yong Yang, Yingzhi Wei, Mingyang Ren, Shuzhao Wang:
IATN: illumination-aware two-stage network for low-light image enhancement. 3565-3575 - Ahmad Absetan, Abdolhossein Fathi:
Integration of local and global features for image retargeting quality assessment. 3577-3586 - Fatma Belghith, Bouthaina Abdallah, Sonda Ben Jdidia, Mohamed Ali Ben Ayed, Nouri Masmoudi:
CNN-based ternary tree partition approach for VVC intra-QTMT coding. 3587-3594 - Rosalin, Ansuman Patnaik, Sarita Nanda, Deepak Kumar Rout:
A bias-compensated NLMS algorithm based on arctangent framework for system identification. 3595-3601 - Yongjie Zhai, Nianhao Chen, Congbin Guo, Qianming Wang, Yaru Wang:
Graph convolution detection method of transmission line fitting based on orientation reasoning. 3603-3614 - Qian Zhao, Guichang Wu:
Auxiliary feature extractor and dual attention-based image captioning. 3615-3626 - Minghao Liu, Wenshan Wang, Wei Zhao:
PVA-GCN: point-voxel absorbing graph convolutional network for 3D human pose estimation from monocular video. 3627-3641 - Faiyaz Ahmad, U. Hariharan, N. Muthukumaran, Aleem Ali, Shivi Sharma:
Emotion recognition of the driver based on KLT algorithm and ShuffleNet V2. 3643-3660 - Can Wei, Yan Wei:
TBFormer: three-branch efficient transformer for semantic segmentation. 3661-3672 - Hicham Boudlal, Mohammed Serrhini, Ahmed Tahiri:
A novel approach for simultaneous human activity recognition and pose estimation via skeleton-based leveraging WiFi CSI with YOLOv8 and mediapipe frameworks. 3673-3689 - Zhiqiang Wang, Xiaojing Gu, Huaicheng Yan, Xingsheng Gu:
Domain generalization for video anomaly detection considering diverse anomaly types. 3691-3704 - Junjie Li, Kaixiang Yan, Yu Yu, Xiaohui Zhan, Lingyu Li:
BIS5k: a large-scale dataset for medical segmentation task based on HE-staining images of breast cancer. 3705-3713 - Fulai Liu, Xinyue Lou, Bo Zhang, Ruiyan Du, Guozhu Sun:
Truncated nuclear norm matrix recover algorithm for direction-of-arrival estimation. 3715-3722 - Mahesh Kumar Morampudi, Nagamani Gonthina, Sriramulu Bojjagani, Neeraj Kumar Sharma, Duggineni Veeraiah:
Reliable and privacy-preserving multi-instance iris verification using Paillier homomorphic encryption and one-digit checksum. 3723-3735 - Jun Kong, Hua Zhou, Min Jiang, Tianshan Liu:
Part-pixel transformer with smooth alignment fusion for domain adaptation person re-identification. 3737-3744 - Bhavana Sharma, Jeebananda Panda:
Spatiotemporal features representation with dynamic mode decomposition for hand gesture recognition using deep neural networks. 3745-3759 - He Zhang, Lu Yin, Hanling Zhang, Xuesong Wu:
Facial micro-expression recognition using three-stream vision transformer network with sparse sampling and relabeling. 3761-3771 - Yu Liu, Yingchun Guo, Ming Yu, Ye Zhu, Romoke Grace Akindele:
Few-shot segmentation based on high-resolution representation and Brownian distance covariance learning. 3773-3787 - Fengtao Xue, Yunxiu Yang, Maoyuan Feng, Qin Shu:
More accuracy approach for signal subspace-based algorithms in bistatic EMVS-MIMO radar. 3789-3799 - Wenxia Bao, Qiuyue Gao, Xianjun Yang:
A hybrid network for estimating 3D interacting hand pose from a single RGB image. 3801-3814 - Huanhuan Lv, Yule Sun, Hui Zhang, Mengping Li:
Hybrid 2D-3D convolution and pre-activated residual networks for hyperspectral image classification. 3815-3827 - Xu Bao, Wenxu Yan, Shana Ren, Hanxin Zhang, Wenyuan Wang:
Affine projection algorithm-based exponential hyperbolic cosine for partial discharge denoising in substation. 3829-3836 - Jiuxin Wang, Man Liu, Yaoheng Su, Jiahui Yao, Yurong Du, Minghu Zhao, Dingze Lu:
Small target detection algorithm based on attention mechanism and data augmentation. 3837-3853 - Amarendra Kumar Mishra, Manjeet Kumar, Mahipal Singh Choudhry:
Underwater image enhancement by using transmission optimization and background light estimation via principal component analysis fusion. 3855-3865 - Chenghong Xiao:
Analysis of automatic news segmentation combining with conditional random field knowledge recognition algorithm. 3867-3875 - Hao Wang, Lanxue Fu, Liwen Wang:
Detection algorithm of aircraft skin defects based on improved YOLOv8n. 3877-3891 - Nadella Sunil, G. Narsimha:
Image-based random rotation for preserving the data in data mining process. 3893-3902 - Bingqin Zhou, Kun Yang, Zhigang Gao:
Fast camouflaged object detection via multi-scale feature-enhanced network. 3903-3914 - Tianxiang Lan, Guotian Yang:
A low-cost pipeline surface 3D detection method used on robots. 3915-3924 - Bhuvaneshwari Ranganathan, Geetha Palanisamy:
FISH-CC: novel face identification using spider hierarchy (FISH) with a classic classifier. 3925-3941 - Fuat Türk:
Investigation of machine learning algorithms on heart disease through dominant feature detection and feature selection. 3943-3955
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.