Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Discrete Applied Mathematics, Volume 13
Volume 13, Number 1, January 1986
- Richard P. Anstee:
Invariant sets of arcs in network flow problems. 1-7 - Mikhail J. Atallah, Susanne E. Hambrusch:
An assignment algorithm with applications to integrated circuit layout. 9-22 - Francisco Barahona:
A solvable case of quadratic 0-1 programming. 23-26 - Svatopluk Poljak, Daniel Turzík:
On an application of convexity to discrete systems. 27-32 - Svatopluk Poljak, Daniel Turzík:
On pre-periods of discrete influence systems. 33-39 - Ivo G. Rosenberg:
Structural rigidity II: Almost infinitesimally rigid bar frameworks. 41-59 - Milan Vlach:
Conditions for the existence of solutions of the three-dimensional planar transportation problem. 61-78 - IJsbrand Jan Aalbersberg, Grzegorz Rozenberg, Andrzej Ehrenfeucht:
On the membership problem for regular DNLC grammars. 79-85 - Mikhail J. Atallah, Greg N. Frederickson:
A note on finding a maximum empty rectangle. 87-91 - Jean Bovet:
Une amelioration de la methode de Dijkstra pour la recherche d'un plus court chemin dans un reseau. 93-96 - Eric Goles:
Antisymmetrical neural networks. 97-100 - Yechezkel Zalcstein, Stanley P. Franklin:
Testing homotopy equivalence is isomorphism complete. 101-104
Volume 13, Numbers 2-3, March 1986
- Oscar Barros, Andrés Weintraub:
Spatial market equilibrium problems as network models. 109-130 - Philip C. Jones, Romesh Saigal, Michael H. Schneider:
A variable-dimension homotopy on networks for computing linear spatial equilibria. 131-156 - Frieda Granot, Refael Hassin:
Multi-terminal maximum flows in node-capacitated networks. 157-163 - M. T. Shing, T. C. Hu:
A decomposition algorithm for multi-terminal networks flows. 165-181 - Darwin D. Klingman, Robert F. Schneider:
Microcomputer-based algorithms for large scale shortest path problems. 183-206 - Nancy V. Phillips:
A new variant of the partitioning shortest path algorithm. 207-212 - Alan J. Goldman, Prasoon Tiwari:
Allowable processing orders in the accelerated cascade algorithm. 213-221 - Ming S. Hung, Walter O. Rom, Allan D. Waren:
Degeneracy in transportation problems. 223-237 - Yoshiro Ikura, George L. Nemhauser:
Computational experience with a polynomial-time dual simplex algorithm for the transportation problem. 239-248 - John Mote:
The family constrained network problem. 249-257 - Agha Iqbal Ali, Jeff L. Kennington:
The asymmetric M-travelling salesmen problem: A duality based branch-and-bound algorithm. 259-276 - Fred W. Glover, Beth Novick:
The 2-quasi-greedy algorithm for cardinality constrained matroid bases. 277-286 - Stephen T. Hedetniemi, Renu C. Laskar, John Pfaff:
A linear algorithm for finding a minimum dominating set in a cactus. 287-292
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.